LISTING OF CURRENT MEMBERS BY PROVINCE, LAST NAME, FIRSTNAME
AND STATUS

RT (Orthopaed) – Registered Orthopaedic Technologist - written, oral and practical exam successfully completed
F – Full Member – Orthopaedic Technician (exam not done)
A – Associate member- ineligible to sit the exams
S – Student member - ineligible to sit the exam

Only Full members are eligible to complete the written, oral and practical examinations. For further explanation please see Membership and Application forms

ALBERTA MEMBERS
 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
Aberdeen Tami RT (Orthopaed)
Albert Trista F
Atkinson Wendy RT (Orthopaed)
Burrows Chris RT (Orthopaed)
Carrozza Frank RT (Orthopaed)
Demchyshyn Yuriy RT (Orthopaed)
Enns Nathan RT (Orthopaed)
Evans (Mendonca) Amanda RT (Orthopaed)
Fandrick Brian RT (Orthopaed)
Florian Mark RT (Orthopaed)
Graves Jennifer RT (Orthopaed)
Heikkinen Tracey RT (Orthopaed)
Johnson Lyle RT (Orthopaed)
Leisle Cheryl RT (Orthopaed)
Lissa Dinah F
Ma Sherry RT (Orthopaed)
Nadon Pamela RT (Orthopaed)
Nobert Danielle RT (Orthopaed)
Ogden Thelma RT (Orthopaed)
Ogloff (Tsangaris) Tera RT (Orthopaed)
Propp Brenda RT (Orthopaed)
Rogers Krista RT (Orthopaed)
Smith Lewis Dawne RT (Orthopaed)
Vernaleken Linda RT (Orthopaed)
Watson Susan RT (Orthopaed)
BC MEMBERS
 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
Bell Karla F
Botia Ricardo RT (Orthopaed)
Brooks Fidel RT (Orthopaed)
Conn Beverly RT (Orthopaed)
Ennis Patricia RT (Orthopaed)
Ezpeleta Eugene RT (Orthopaed)
Gygax Marianne RT (Orthopaed)
Hazhir Shir A
McDonald Bobbi RT (Orthopaed)
Nosa Mykola A
Petereit Kathleen RT (Orthopaed)
Picton Owen RT (Orthopaed)
Thaver Rizwan F
Vanderlinde Nicole RT (Orthopaed)
MANITOBA MEMBERS
 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
Brown Cynthia RT (Orthopaed)
Carroll David RT (Orthopaed)
Castro Juan Carlos F
Choy Vincent RT (Orthopaed)
Cousins Christy Lee F
DeBeer Lana RT (Orthopaed)
Demchyshyn Yuriy RT (Orthopaed)
Didkowski Lara RT (Orthopaed)
Eastoe Kevin RT (Orthopaed)
Escobar Denis RT (Orthopaed)
Fluerar Igor RT (Orthopaed)
Gergis Michael S
Greaves Trevor RT (Orthopaed)
Kalcheva (Hopper) Yana RT (Orthopaed)
Keating Rachelle RT (Orthopaed)
Kneisz (Wolfe) Bonnie RT (Orthopaed)
Krindle Andrew RT (Orthopaed)
Lambkin Jeff RT (Orthopaed)
Linklater Jason RT (Orthopaed)
Lovenjak Jordanna RT (Orthopaed)
Lund Melanie RT (Orthopaed)
Malkoske Tanis RT (Orthopaed)
Marte Cris F
McLennan Derek Cole S
Posavec Monica RT (Orthopaed)
Rempel Bev F
Sayas Nicholas S
Sebastian Darwin RT (Orthopaed)
Szumlak Stanley RT (Orthopaed)
Templeton Michael RT (Orthopaed)
Turner Mary Kate RT (Orthopaed)
Wiebe Marge S
NEW BRUNSWICK MEMBERS
 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
Callaghan Tania S
Carlin David RT (Orthopaed)
Cormier Stephanie F
Crossman Adrian RT (Orthopaed)
Dignard Serge RT (Orthopaed)
Doucet Denis S
Doiron Ghislain RT (Orthopaed)
Doucet Bruno RT (Orthopaed)
Dyment Krista RT (Orthopaed)
Fahey Myriam RT (Orthopaed)
Gaudet Paul RT (Orthopaed)
Gauvin Dan RT (Orthopaed)
Longphee Doug RT (Orthopaed)
McKellar Deanne F
Raj Peter RT (Orthopaed)
Schaff Aaron F
Smith Michelle RT (Orthopaed)
Thompson Christopher RT (Orthopaed)
NEWFOUNDLAND MEMBERS
 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
Bishop Roxanne RT (Orthopaed)
Coady Paul RT (Orthopaed)
Edwards Dalphine RT (Orthopaed)
Ellsworth Norman RT (Orthopaed)
Flannigan Brian RT (Orthopaed)
Gaudon Catherine RT (Orthopaed)
Hewlett Joelle RT (Orthopaed)
Lockyer Neil RT (Orthopaed)
Piercey Taylor F
Rutherford Cecilia S
Wentzell Angela RT (Orthopaed)
White Tammy RT (Orthopaed)
NOVA SCOTIA MEMBERS
 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
Bowles Norman RT (Orthopaed)
Hewer Ervin RT (Orthopaed)
Lacey Kevin F
MacMillan Laura RT (Orthopaed)
Michalik Sandy RT (Orthopaed)
Rigby Sandra RT (Orthopaed)
PEI MEMBERS
 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
Basha LeAnne RT (Orthopaed)
Carragher James RT (Orthopaed)
Connolly Georgia S
Holland Karen RT (Orthopaed)
MacDonald Lori RT (Orthopaed)
MacPherson Pamela F
Steinwand Harold A

 

INTERNATIONAL MEMBERS

LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
 
ONTARIO MEMBERS
 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
Abara Donnell F
Adams Shanti RT (Orthopaed)
Ahmed Jalil F
Alberga Joe RT (Orthopaed)
Al-Ansari Mohamed RT (Orthopaed)
Amodeo Megan F
Arboleda Val RT (Orthopaed)
Arias Castro Johanna RT (Orthopaed)
Aviguetero Adolfo S
Babiera Nereus RT (Orthopaed)
Bagrin Oleg RT (Orthopaed)
Baker Smith Stacyann RT (Orthopaed)
Barnett Lillian F
Bautista Calvin RT (Orthopaed)
Beattie Maureen F
Bellon Tony RT (Orthopaed)
Bernard Mavis F
Bradley Adam RT (Orthopaed)
Brindley Shanna RT (Orthopaed)
Bos Stephanie RT (Orthopaed)
Boulos Sylvia S
Brooks Cheryl RT (Orthopaed)
Brown Carol RT (Orthopaed)
Brown Desmond RT (Orthopaed)
Buchner Mary Jane RT (Orthopaed)
Burk Lhea RT (Orthopaed)
Byl Jamie RT (Orthopaed)
Caborubias Mary Grace RT (Orthopaed)
Cacayan Julius RT (Orthopaed)
Campbell Chelsea F
Cannon Janet RT (Orthopaed)
Cardona Laura RT (Orthopaed)
Carlos Alex RT (Orthopaed)
Ceban Natalia F
Champagne Ryan RT (Orthopaed)
Charron Shawn RT (Orthopaed)
Chen Lei RT (Orthopaed)
Chhay Liyah F
Chillingworth Simone F
Chiovitti Lucio RT (Orthopaed)
Cornell Brandon S
Costa Silas RT (Orthopaed)
Dalton Allan RT (Orthopaed)
Davidson Daniel RT (Orthopaed)
Davis Susan RT (Orthopaed)
Dawn Brent RT (Orthopaed)
DeCaire Dale RT (Orthopaed)
Delsey John RT (Orthopaed)
Dewagner Bradley RT (Orthopaed)
Diaz Carlos RT (Orthopaed)
Drake Paige F
Eagleson Kairi F
Faria Robert RT (Orthopaed)
Feagan Chris F
Ferrari Sandro RT (Orthopaed)
Fitzpatrick Fiona RT (Orthopaed)
Fortin Emily S
French Ron RT (Orthopaed)
Gale Bobby RT (Orthopaed)
Gauthier Derek RT (Orthopaed)
Ghosh Amio S
Gibson Faye RT (Orthopaed)
Gilbart Kevin RT (Orthopaed)
Girgenti Domenic RT (Orthopaed)
Gomez Jennifer RT (Orthopaed)
Gray Anshh RT (Orthopaed)
Greco Alba RT (Orthopaed)
Grieve David RT (Orthopaed)
Griffith Megan S
Groen Sarah RT (Orthopaed
Gutierrez Sergio RT (Orthopaed)
Hardeman Erin RT (Orthopaed)
Harrison Bonnie F
Hayes Edd RT (Orthopaed)
Haze Andrew A
Holmes Clarissa F
Hudson Jennifer RT (Orthopaed)
Jacques Norm RT (Orthopaed)
Johal Nancy RT (Orthopaed)
Judge Thomas F
Khalili Gholam RT (Orthopaed)
Khan Khaleel RT (Orthopaed)
Kiwan Sameh F
Knight Wayne RT (Orthopaed)
Koch (Bos) Stephanie RT (Orthopaed)
Kokalari Eduart RT (Orthopaed)
Lacapruccia Lorenzo F
Lapienis Cameron F
Lariviere Marcel RT (Orthopaed)
Lepage Daniel S
Leslie Ocquaye Kimberley RT (Orthopaed)
Lindsay Brian RT (Orthopaed)
Lockyer Curtis RT (Orthopaed)
Logmao Michael RT (Orthopaed)
Lopez Lesty F
Lough Lynn RT (Orthopaed)
MacArthur Melissa F
Lunaria Jeff F
MacIntosh Shannon RT (Orthopaed)
MacLeod Shari RT (Orthopaed)
Mahoney Kira RT (Orthopaed)
Mantero Roger RT (Orthopaed)
Marshall Brandon F
Maxwell Dion RT (Orthopaed)
McColl Kevin F
McEwen Lee RT (Orthopaed)
Mendoza Liliana RT (Orthopaed)
Meraj Jay RT (Orthopaed)
Mielnik Adam RT (Orthopaed)
Ming Desmond RT (Orthopaed)
Monteleone Mike RT (Orthopaed)
Morelos Jason RT (Orthopaed)
Morrison Shannon RT (Orthopaed)
Movasseli Javad RT (Orthopaed)
Mummery Ron F
Muratovic Saida F
Muyot Edmund RT (Orthopaed)
Olfato Archie RT (Orthopaed)
Orellana Galo RT (Orthopaed)
Pagay Ranjana RT (Orthopaed)
Peterson Brazeau Kristinn RT (Orthopaed)
Petrovic Shannon RT (Orthopaed)
Pizzale Lynne RT (Orthopaed)
Preszcator Mercedes S
Profenna Francesca F
Qureshi Shiraz RT (Orthopaed)
Quiring Naomi S
Ramjattan Andy RT (Orthopaed)
Realubit Fil RT (Orthopaed)
Rezner Joseph RT (Orthopaed)
Robertson Bryanne S
Robinson Ryan RT (Orthopaed)
Rolle Rodney F
Romeo Antonio RT (Orthopaed)
Rorison Price Sarah F
Rotelick Meagan S
Sachs Kim RT (Orthopaed)
Sauter Rob F
Scott Heather A
Shariff Azher F
Shaughnessy James F
Sheng Guangjie F
Sicoli Marissa F
Siegner Megan RT (Orthopaed)
Silveri Trevor F
Simpson Jie S
Sims Cori S
Skrabec Catherine RT (Orthopaed)
Soghrati Mansour F
Stevens Eric RT (Orthopaed)
Streit Chris RT (Orthopaed)
Strutt Michael RT (Orthopaed)
Szut Marcin RT (Orthopaed)
Tilley Stephen RT (Orthopaed)
Timpany Teri-Lynn RT (Orthopaed)
To Alexandria F
Turner Shawn RT (Orthopaed)
Tzianetas Terry F
Umoquit Cris RT (Orthopaed)
Valencia William RT (Orthopaed)
Vermulst William RT (Orthopaed)
Vienneau Shawn RT (Orthopaed)
Vilayphanh Michelle RT (Orthopaed)
Villadiego Jane RT (Orthopaed)
Walizadah Mariam RT (Orthopaed)
Walker Heather RT (Orthopaed)
Walker Michael RT (Orthopaed)
Wallingham Krista RT (Orthopaed)
Wang Jane F
Ward Veronika RT (Orthopaed)
Webster Samantha RT (Orthopaed)
Welch Lynn F
Whitty Billie Jo RT (Orthopaed)
Wilson Joan RT (Orthopaed)
Wilson Terrence S
Wisdom Elease RT (Orthopaed)
Wong Michael RT (Orthopaed)
Wong Richard RT (Orthopaed)
Wood Morgan RT (Orthopaed)
Wrigglesworth Martin RT (Orthopaed)
Yao Neuville RT (Orthopaed)
Young Mary RT (Orthopaed)
QUEBEC MEMBERS
 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
Tarambikos Alex RT (Orthopaed)
SASKATCHEWAN MEMBERS
 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
Bissky Boris RT (Orthopaed)
Christopherson Cliff RT (Orthopaed)
Coburn Ronald RT (Orthopaed)
Dahl Tyler S
DeGagne Jennifer S
Engelbrecht Schalk-Willem F
Fast Wendy RT (Orthopaed)
Franjul Liza A
Gelowitz Melissa RT (Orthopaed)
Livingstone Dustin RT (Orthopaed)
Longphee Cam RT (Orthopaed)
Miller Kristin RT (Orthopaed)
Murphy Liam S
Nelson Dwight RT (Orthopaed)
Samchyk Stephen RT (Orthopaed)
Sembalerus Shaunda RT (Orthopaed)